Incident Aeroprakt A-22 Foxbat ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346995

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22 Foxbat
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An unidentified grey coloured Aeroprakt A-22 (possibly UR-PSKV | s/n 267) sustained minor damage after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNih5CS1cmc
https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=299865114190765

Location