Incident Aeroprakt A-22 Foxbat ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346997

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP22 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-22 Foxbat
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Nalivaykovka (UKVN)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified light blue coloured Aeroprakt A-22 (possibly UR-PAPO | s/n 428) was heavily damaged after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield. The fuselage glass of the aircraft was smashed, as well as the wings and propellor damaged by the hangar door.

Sources:

https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNih5CS1cmc

Location