Incident Aircraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 346998

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Aircraft
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Buzovaya Aerodrome, Bucha Raion, Kyiv Oblast -
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An unidentified GA aircraft was completely destroyed in a Russian strike on Buzovaya Aerodrome. The aircraft was crushed when the canopy it was under was hit.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/ua_industrial/status/1510684736922038276/photo/1