Incident Airplane ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347000

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Airplane
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:Nalivaykovka (UKVN)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified GA aircraft was heavily damaged after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield. The aircraft was located next to the hangar door, resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZNih5CS1cmc
https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/

Location