Incident Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen UR-PAPG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347001

Date:Monday 4 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AP32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aeroprakt A-32 Vixxen
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: UR-PAPG
MSN: 001
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aeroprakt Airfield, Nalyvaikivka, Kyiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
An orange coloured Aeroprakt A-32 (UR-PAPG) was heavily damaged after a Russian strike on Nalyvaikivka Airfield.

Sources:

https://www.avweb.com/aviation-news/aeroprakt-aeroclub-facility-heavily-damaged-in-ukraine-fighting/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/8618467

Location