Incident RotorWay A600 Talon Unregistered?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347034

Date:Friday 23 December 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic A600 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
RotorWay A600 Talon
Owner/operator:Heilongjiang Provincial City Transmission Company
Registration: Unregistered?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Harbin, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Take off
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A RotorWay A600, which did not have a registration number printed on the fuselage, was used for aerial filming in a car race. However, it appeared to show controllability problems and rolled over seconds after takeoff. Whether this helicopter was a hull-loss was unclear. Reportedly there was no casualty.

Sources:

http://news.carnoc.com/list/384/384275.html
http://news.carnoc.com/list/384/384267.html
https://www.toutiao.com/article/6372019098864697602/?source=seo_tt_juhe