Accident Cessna CC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347038

Date:Sunday 24 December 1972
Time:
Type:Cessna
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Curacautin -   Chile
Phase: En route
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in Cordilleres mountains, 50 km north of Malarcahuello. Owner noted as dipudado de Partido Nacional Patricio Phillips.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 26 December 1972, p1