Incident Leleka-100 306,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347091

Date:Tuesday 5 July 2022
Time:
Type:Leleka-100
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: 306
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Leleka-100 reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces sustained heavy damage from small arms fire, as well as a damaged port elevon. The drone was not used further, and was transferred to the Novovolynsk Historical Museum.

Sources:

https://t.me/lost_warinua/53143

Media: