Accident AVIC AC311 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347092

Date:Monday 23 October 2017
Time:
Type:AVIC AC311
Owner/operator:Huaxiajiuzhou General Aviation
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Nanchang, Jiangxi Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An AVIC AC311 light helicopter was severely damaged in a crash. The pilot was thrown out of the fuselage and was fatally injured.

Chinese authorities have kept this accident secret, therefore detailed information is unavailable.

Sources:

https://www.soundofhope.org/post/242363
http://news.carnoc.com/list/429/429243.html