Accident Glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347119

Date:Saturday 20 September 2014
Time:
Type:Glider
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Feidong County, Hefei, Anhui Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A "glider" fell into Daishan Lake, as a result of which one person died of drowning. Details unknown.

Sources:

http://www.ahwang.cn/p/1391560.html