Incident Blenheim IV Z7964,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347132

Date:Sunday 13 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BLEN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Blenheim IV
Owner/operator:Royal Air Force
Registration: Z7964
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Feni -   India
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Feni
Destination airport:
Narrative:
DBR when brakes failed while taxiing. and aircraft ran into a blast pen. Reduced to instructional hulk.

Sources:

Graham Warner, The Bristol Blenheim, A complete history, page 584.