Incident Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia ACM133502,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347140

Date:Thursday 23 June 2022
Time:
Type:Athlon Avia A1-SM Furia
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration: ACM133502
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Izyum, Izyum Raion, Kharkov Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An A1-SM Furia of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation in the vicinity of Izyum, Kharkov Oblast.

Sources:

https://t.me/ptsr_team/481

Media: