Incident Airlogix Gor ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347141

Date:Monday 6 March 2023
Time:
Type:Airlogix Gor
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Ground Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Gor reconnaissance UAV of the Ukrainian Ground Forces was downed by forces of the Russian Federation.

Sources:

https://t.me/xronikabpla/3899

Media: