Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N5248C,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347148

Date:Wednesday 31 August 1955
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N5248C
MSN: D-2640
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Buchanan Field, Concord, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Buchanan Field, Concord, CA
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control at 150ft after an engine failure during a touch and go landing and crashed.

Sources:

https://cdnc.ucr.edu/?a=d&d=OT19550831.1.1&srpos=3&e=31-08-1955-31-12-1955--en--20--1-byDA-txt-txIN-Palmquist-------