Accident Mitsubishi Ki-46 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347160

Date:Sunday 25 October 1942
Time:
Type:Mitsubishi Ki-46
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Hanzhong, Shaanxi Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by Chinese fighters.

Crew: Hideo Takeuchi
According to a person who visited the crash site in 2015, there was no survivor.

Sources:

https://www.toutiao.com/article/7254962159484961315/
http://mt.sohu.com/20170416/n488743599.shtml
https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E5%91%A8%E5%BF%97%E9%96%8B