Loss of pressurization Incident Embraer ERJ-170SU RA-02869,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347231

Date:Wednesday 25 October 2023
Time:03:43 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic E170 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer ERJ-170SU
Owner/operator:S7 Airlines
Registration: RA-02869
MSN: 17000041
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Gorno-Altaysk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNN)
Destination airport:Gorno-Altaysk Airport (RGK/UNBG)
Narrative:
S7 Airlines flight S75367, an Embraer ERJ-170SU, suffered a loss of cabin pressure. The flight crew made an emergency descent and declared an emergency.
A safe landing was carried out at the destination airport.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviaincident/25457
https://newsib.net/novosti/v-samolete-novosibirsk-gorno-altajsk-proizoshla-razgermetizaciya-v-polete.html