Incident Nakajima Ki-43 Hayabusa ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347236

Date:Monday 24 July 1944
Time:
Type:Nakajima Ki-43 Hayabusa
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jianli County-Level City, Jingzhou, Hubei Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
At least six "Oscar" fighters were destroyed on the ground in Chinese air raid of Bailuoji Airfield. This was one of them.

Sources:

https://www.jfdaily.com/wx/detail.do?id=174219