Accident Republic F-47N Thunderbolt 193,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347347

Date:Thursday 17 December 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P47 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic F-47N Thunderbolt
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 26th Squadron
Registration: 193
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage:
Location:near Dachen Island, Ningbo, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Reconnaissance flight shot down by AAA.

Pilot: Liangheng XIAO

Sources:

Yang, C. 2002. The military confrontation between nationalists and communists in the islands east of Zhejiang subsequent to the outbreak of the Korean War. Journal of the Chinese Society of Military History [Taipei], 7: 139-172. (in Chinese)
https://www.sohu.com/a/211737456_99993499