Incident Mil Mi-8MTV-1 RA-20070,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347376

Date:Sunday 29 October 2023
Time:14:29
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTV-1
Owner/operator:JSC Naryan-Mar United Air Squadron
Registration: RA-20070
MSN: 97408
Year of manufacture:2016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 19
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Titov -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Naryan-Mar
Destination airport:Titov
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Mil Mi-8 operated by the JSC Naryan-Mar United Air Squadron, carrying a total of 19 people, suffered a left engine failure and made an emergency landing in Titov.

Sources:

https://radio1.news/news/proisshestviya/v-nenetskom-avtonomnom-okruge-ekstrenno-sel-vertolyot/
https://29.ru/text/incidents/2023/10/29/72859586/
https://29.ru/text/incidents/2023/10/29/72859766/
https://t.me/helincidents/5519