Incident Boeing 737-86N (WL) RA-73660,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347377

Date:Thursday 26 October 2023
Time:01:32 MSK
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-86N (WL)
Owner/operator:Smartavia Airlines
Registration: RA-73660
MSN: 36819/3101
Year of manufacture:2009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:en route from Sochi to Tyumen -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Adler/Sochi Airport (AER/URSS)
Destination airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Smartavia Airlines flight 5N827, a Boeing 737-86N(WL), suffered a cracked windshield en route to Tyumen.

Sources:

https://sochi1.ru/text/transport/2023/10/28/72857930/
https://tgstat.ru/en/channel/@aviaincident/25513 (google translated)
https://www.planespotters.net/airframe/boeing-737-800-ra-73660-smartavia/roxy51
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-36819.htm