Incident Tecnam P2008JC TC-UEA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347400

Date:Monday 30 October 2023
Time:12:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2008JC
Owner/operator:Atılım University
Registration: TC-UEA
MSN: 1087
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Adana Airport (ADA) -   Turkey
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Adana Airport (ADA/LTAF)
Destination airport:Adana Airport (ADA/LTAF)
Narrative:
The nose landing gear of the Tecnam P2008JC collapsed as the aircraft was vacating the runway after landing at Adana Airport (ADA).

Sources:

https://tolgaozbek.com/haberler/egitim/atilim-universitesinin-ucagi-adanada-on-dikmeyi-kirdi/
https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/10064892

Location