Incident Cessna 150M N714FG,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347473

Date:Monday 28 April 2008
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150M
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N714FG
MSN: 15079138
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Suffolk Executive Airport, VA (KSFQ) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport: -
Destination airport: -
Narrative:
Flipped over and destroyed by a tornado, date unconfirmed but likely the 4/28/08 EF3 tornado that struck the area of Sufflok, VA.

Sources:

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/11119409
https://www.flightaware.com/resources/registration/N714FG
https://data.newsleader.com/tornado-archive/virginia/97519/

https://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/photo/000056207.html (photo)