Incident Boeing 737-7CT(WL) RA-73262,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347541

Date:Friday 3 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B737 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-7CT(WL)
Owner/operator:Yakutia
Registration: RA-73262
MSN: 30712/2185
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 128
Aircraft damage: None
Location:North of Vilyuisk -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Yakutsk Airport (YKS/UEEE)
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Narrative:
The Yakutia airline Boeing-737, which took off from Yakutsk to Moscow, returned to the airport of departure due to an identified malfunction - unstable operation of the autopilot. There are 128 people on board. Among them are 123 passengers and 5 crew members. The plane landed safely at the Yakutsk airport, the aircraft was not damaged, and there were no casualties.

Sources:

https://t.me/aviatorshina/3940
https://t.me/vm_sut/3087
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73262#32af7208
https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-30712.htm