ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347623
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 27 May 1941 |
Time: | |
Type: | Polikarpov I-15 |
Owner/operator: | ROC Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Tianshui, Gansu Province -
China
|
Phase: | Standing |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:At least 16 I-15 fighters were destroyed on the ground in Japanese air raid.
Sources:
https://www.sohu.com/a/395679880_488518 