Accident ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347626

Date:Tuesday 27 May 1941
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xiapu County, Ningde, Fujian Province -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified Japanese military plane crashed at Fenghuo Island off Xiapu, under unknown circumstances. The pilot perished.

Sources:

https://tieba.baidu.com/p/5856648587
https://baijiahao.baidu.com/s?id=1582333658108581333&wfr=spider&for=pc