Incident Nakajima Army Type 91 Fighter? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347634

Date:Saturday 4 January 1941
Time:
Type:Nakajima Army Type 91 Fighter?
Owner/operator:Manchukuo Imperial Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nangang District, Harbin, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Two fighters and a reconnaissance aircraft were destroyed on the ground in an uprising of Chinese soldiers. Nakajima Army Type 91 Fighter seemed to be the most common type of fighter in Manchukuo Imperial Air Force at that time.

Sources:

http://sy5074.blogspot.com/2016/03/blog-post_7.html
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Manchukuo_Imperial_Air_Force
http://www.360doc.com/content/12/0121/07/34596354_1056911175.shtml