Incident General Dynamics MQ-1 Predator ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347721

Date:Tuesday 14 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Q1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
General Dynamics MQ-1 Predator
Owner/operator:United States Air Force (USAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:sea off Yemen -   Yemen
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A General Dynamics MQ-1 Predator military done was shot down by Houthis in Yemen.

Sources:

https://twitter.com/cveks/status/1724333849683894361

Media: