Accident Tachikawa Ki-54 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347728

Date:Friday 9 June 1944
Time:
Type:Tachikawa Ki-54
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 9 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xuzhou, Jiangsu Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Tachikawa Ki-54 carrying seven Japanese military officers (+2 pilots?) was shot down by a Chinese fighter.

Sources:

http://news.cctv.com/military/20090401/108352.shtml
https://www.chinanews.com.cn/cul/2012/06-27/3990660.shtml