Accident Vultee P-66 Vanguard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347739

Date:Friday 26 November 1943
Time:
Type:Vultee P-66 Vanguard
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 21st Squadron
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Four P-66 Vanguard were shot down by Japanese fighters at an unspecified location. One Chinese pilot survived, while the others were lost with their airplanes.

Sources:

http://mil.news.sina.com.cn/p/2006-08-08/0906389107.html