Accident Antonov An-2R (TR-301 conv.) RA-84566,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 10 November 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R (TR-301 conv.)
Owner/operator:Airpartner op. for Stryzh Avia
Registration: RA-84566
MSN: 1G189-33
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Chukotka -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Pevek Airport (PWE/UHMP)
Destination airport:Mining Artel Polyarnaya
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Stryzh Avia Airlines Antonov TR-301 crashed in adverse weather conditions in Chukotka.
All three occupants survived the crash but sustained various degrees of injuries.

The TR-301 is an An-2, converted by Tekhnoregion into a monoplane by removing the lower wings.

Sources:

https://favt.gov.ru/novosti-aktualnaja-informacija/?id=10514
https://www.tellerreport.com/news/2023-11-10-governor--an-2-aircraft-missing-in-chukotka-has-been-found--all-crew-members-are-alive.r11xFKiXp.html
https://www.pravda.com.ua/eng/news/2023/11/10/7428114/
https://t.me/favt_ru/1451
https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/94509_1661706055.jpg (photo)
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Accident of 2016 year https://aviation-safety.net/database/record.php?id=20160917-0

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
17 September 2016 RA-84566 Technoservice-A 0 5,5 km S of Tatarskoye Uraykino, Ulyanovsk region sub
Runway mishap