Accident Kawasaki Ki-3? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 347779

Date:Monday 25 March 1940
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Ki-3?
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Armed Forces
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shijiazhuang, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An unidentified Japanese aircraft (presumed to be Kawasaki Ki-3 based on crew) was shot down by Chinese partisans.

Crew 1 pilot, 1 gunner, KIA.

Sources:

https://m.thepaper.cn/baijiahao_11789166