Incident Boeing 737-990ER N481AS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348168

Date:Saturday 18 November 2023
Time:22:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B739 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-990ER
Owner/operator:Alaska Airlines
Registration: N481AS
MSN: 44106/5540
Year of manufacture:2015
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Portland International Airport, OR (PDX/KPDX) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:San José del Cabo-Los Cabos International Airport (SJD/MMSD)
Destination airport:Portland International Airport, OR (PDX/KPDX)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Alaska Airlines flight AS1423, a Boeing 737-990ER, suffered a blown left main tire during landing on runway 10R at PDX,
causing damage to left flap.
The aircraft was ferried to Oklahoma City (OKC) the following day for maintenance.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n481as#32e26979