Incident Lockheed Hudson Mk III NZ2018,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348240

Date:Tuesday 21 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk III
Owner/operator:4 Sqn RNZAF
Registration: NZ2018
MSN: 3831
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Nadi, Viti Levu -   Fiji
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Nadi
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Badly damaged in landing accident. Written off, converted into instructional airframe INST48.

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/nz-serials/nzhudson.htm