Incident Stinson Faucett F-19 (SM-6B) OB-BB./..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348265

Date:Sunday 19 October 1941
Time:
Type:Stinson Faucett F-19 (SM-6B)
Owner/operator:Faucett
Registration: OB-BB./..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:5 km from Yaután, Casma -   Peru
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after engine failure. Pilot Wagner and his mechanic escaped uninjured. Airplane reported as "completamente destruído".

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 20 October 1841, p1