Incident Lockheed Hudson Mk V NZ2006,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348277

Date:Tuesday 1 June 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L14 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Hudson Mk V
Owner/operator:1 BOTU RNZAF
Registration: NZ2006
MSN: 2676
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ohakea AFB, Manawatu 3 -   New Zealand
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ground looped during takeoff run, badly damaged. Later written off as reduced to spares.

Sources:

http://www.adf-serials.com.au/nz-serials/nzhudson.htm