Accident Lavochkin La-5 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348291

Date:Thursday 10 September 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic la5 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin La-5
Owner/operator:15 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Stalingrad -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On 10 September 1942, a La-5 of 15 IAP did not return from a Combat Mission at Stalingrad.
Sergeant Fedor Kuzmich Eremenko was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero35064673/
http://ava.org.ru/iap/15.htm