Accident Caproni Ca.100PR I-1-10,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348292

Date:Thursday 10 October 1940
Time:16:30
Type:Caproni Ca.100PR
Owner/operator:Cuerpo Aeronáutico del Perú (CAP)
Registration: I-1-10
MSN: CP10
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near BA Las Palmas -   Peru
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Las Palmas/Jorge Chávez
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed at La Villa. Instructor Ten Germán Flores Chinarro and Cadet 1st ano Julio Pérez C. Dada serious injured. Flores died of injuries 14 OCT. Escuela de Oficiales de Aéronautica.

Sources:

El Deber (Arequipa) 16 October 1940, p6
Scramble