Incident North American T-6 Texan? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348304

Date:Thursday 12 December 1940
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American T-6 Texan?
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xiangyun County, Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
At least 16 trainers were destroyed on the ground during the Japanese air raid of Yunnanyi airfield. North American T-6 Texan was supposedly the type of trainer stationed at Yunnanyi at that time.

Sources:

https://shidian.baike.com/wikiid/5943118624770090005
https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-cn/%E4%BA%91%E5%8D%97%E9%A9%BF%E6%9C%BA%E5%9C%BA_(%E4%BA%8C%E6%88%98%E6%97%B6%E6%9C%9F)