Accident Junkers Ju 88 A-5 4156,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348410

Date:Monday 2 June 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88 A-5
Owner/operator:K.Gr. 806 Lufwaffe
Registration: 4156
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Caen-Carpiquet Airfield -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Junkers Ju 88 A-5 crashed under unknown circumstances at Caen-Carpiquet Airfield. All four crew members died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=64303