Runway excursion Incident Socata TBM700N (TBM850) N850JH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348442

Date:Monday 15 July 2019
Time:c. 13:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic TBM8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TBM700N (TBM850)
Owner/operator:TBM850 LLC
Registration: N850JH
MSN: 448
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Jackson-Hawkins Field, MS (HKS/KHKS) -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Jackson-Hawkins Field, MS (HKS/KHKS)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The aircraft suffered a runway overrun during takeoff roll due to a mechanical issue. Damages are unknown, there were no injuries sustained.

Sources:

https://www.wlbt.com/2019/07/16/small-plane-veers-off-runway-hawkins-field/?outputType=amp

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
26 November 2023 N850JH BGD LLC 2 near Ludington-Mason County Airport (LDM/KLDM), Ludington, MI w/o

Media: