Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR RA-89075,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348524

Date:Friday 1 December 2023
Time:8:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95LR
Owner/operator:IrAero
Registration: RA-89075
MSN: 95119/119
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 89
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Boyarka -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT)
Destination airport:Talakan Airport (TLK/UECT)
Narrative:
On December 1, at about 08:00 local time (04:00 Moscow time), an aircraft operated by IrAero airlines (Superjet-100), performing a regular flight on the Novosibirsk - Talakan route, returned to Novosibirsk International Airport due to a technical malfunction. The plane's autopilot, flaps and slats failed after taking off from Novosibirsk. The aircraft is currently out of service.

Sources:

https://tass.ru/proisshestviya/19428353
https://t.me/vm_sut/3151
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/flights/io9525#3309b375
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/136584
https://t.me/aviatorshina/4025