ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348528
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Sunday 28 July 1957 |
Time: | |
Type: | Airplane |
Owner/operator: | Private |
Registration: | N….. |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Near Allagash, ME -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | St. Pamphile, QC, Canada |
Destination airport: | Allagash, ME |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Lost control in a turn at 300ft and crashed, aircraft was over loaded.
Sources:
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/156977725/jeannine-morin 