Accident Nakajima Ki-84 Hayate 1966,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348553

Date:Monday 1 April 1946
Time:
Type:Nakajima Ki-84 Hayate
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force
Registration: 1966
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Beijing -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The "Frank" fighter was given to ROC Air Force post-WWII. It crashed in the south of Beijing during a test flight, claiming the life of Chinese pilot Zikou TANG.

Sources:

https://www.sinovision.net/home.php?mod=space&do=blog&uid=34269&id=268411
https://zhuanlan.zhihu.com/p/77451560