Accident Kawasaki Ki-48? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348563

Date:Sunday 13 July 1941
Time:
Type:Kawasaki Ki-48?
Owner/operator:Imperial Japanese Army Air Service
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jinan, Shandong Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
According to a declassified Imperial Japanese Army Air Service document, a Kawasaki Ki-48 was "damaged by enemy shells" and crashed on the outskirts of Jinan, resulting in 7 servicemen KIA. Not sure if Kawasaki Ki-48 is capable of carrying 7 occupants, or perhaps this is a slip of the pen.

Sources:

https://www.jacar.archives.go.jp