Incident Harbin Y-12-IV B-3765,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348625

Date:Wednesday 26 July 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Y12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Harbin Y-12-IV
Owner/operator:Shijiazhuang Hebei China General Aviation
Registration: B-3765
MSN: 058
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Beidaihe Airport -   China
Phase: Pushback / towing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The nose landing gear broke while being towed into position 4 at Beidaihe Airport.

Sources:

http://inews.ifeng.com/51537638/news.shtml?&back&back