Incident Hawker Hunter MK58 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348688

Date:Wednesday 6 December 2023
Time:9:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter MK58
Owner/operator:Airborne Tactical Advantage Company (ATAC)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:NAS Key West’s Boca Chica Field, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Key West NAS, FL (NQX/KNQX)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Hawker Hunter MK58, aborted takeoff at NAS Key West’s Boca Chica Field, FL, but ended up overruning the runway.

Sources:

https://www.thedrive.com/the-war-zone/hawker-hunter-aggressor-jet-ends-up-in-grass-in-key-west