Accident Gotha Go 242 14,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348727

Date:Wednesday 3 November 1943
Time:
Type:Gotha Go 242
Owner/operator:4./Schleppgr. 2 Luftwaffe
Registration: 14
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 7 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Mykolajiv -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Luftwaffe Gotha Go 242 glider crashed under unknown circumstances near Mykolajiv. The two crew members and five passengers died in the crash.

Sources:

http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=57026