Incident Antonov An-24RV ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348754

Date:Monday 11 December 2023
Time:12:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-24RV
Owner/operator:Angara Airlines
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 29
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Near Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII) -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Irkutsk Airport (IKT/UIII)
Destination airport:Bodaybo Airport (ODO/UIKB)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
On December 11, 2023, at about 12.35 hours (local time), the crew of an Angara Airlines aircraft operating on the Irkutsk-Bodaibo route reported that there were no speed readings, and therefore a decision was made to return to the departure airport. The aircraft landed safely at the airport in Irkutsk, with 25 passengers and 4 crew members on board.

Sources:

https://www.interfax-russia.ru/siberia/news/letevshiy-iz-irkutska-v-bodaybo-bort-vernulsya-v-aeroport-vyleta-iz-za-nepoladok
https://t.me/vstproc/1589

Media: