Incident MiG-21F-13 907,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348950

Date:Tuesday 27 April 1965
Time:16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21F-13
Owner/operator:Hungarian Air Force
Registration: 907
MSN: 741907
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kecskemét Air Base -   Hungary
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Kecskemét Air Base (LHKE)
Destination airport:Kecskemét Air Base (LHKE)
Narrative:
During take off, the pilot Major János Horváth clothes got caught in the undercarriage's operating arm, and with that he set it in the inside position. The nose part was crushed, the wing was damaged, the spare tank was torn off.

Sources:

Hungarian Military history archive