Incident TRN-01 RA-060EP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 348979

Date:Monday 18 December 2023
Time:
Type:TRN-01
Owner/operator:
Registration: RA-060EP
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Prichal, Khanty Mansiysk -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Prichal
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During landing in automatic mode at the landing site "Prichal" =, Khanty-Mansiysk District, Tyumen Region, Russia, the landing occurred outside the landing site boundaries (5 metres south) on a ground surface with a slope of up to 20 degrees.
After landing and engine shutdown by the crew, the aircraft fell to the right side.
The main propeller was damaged.

Sources:

https://t.me/helincidents/5641